Sep 14

MINN KOTA FRESHWATER BOW-MOUNTS

mk_CMYK_logo

ULTERRA

The ultimate bow-mount trolling motor with Auto Stow/Deploy and Power Trim.  Comes with your choice of i-Pilot or i-Pilot Link, a redesigned foot pedal and Universal Sonar 2. Now we’re just showing off.

VIEW OPTIONS

 

TERROVA

Up to 112 pounds of thrust, rocket science remote controls and a super-simple stow/deploy lever.

VIEW OPTIONS

 

POWERDRIVE V2

Plenty of power that’s easy to deploy, and i-Pilot or Link capable.

VIEW OPTIONS

 

FORTREX

Ruthlessly strong mount, with up to 112 pounds of thrust.

VIEW OPTIONS

 

MAXXUM

Tournament-trusted with solid power and a breakaway mount.

VIEW OPTIONS

 

EDGE

A compact mount with plenty of bite and trusted Minn Kota® design.

VIEW OPTIONS

 

 

CLICK HERE FOR FULL AD

Sep 06

2016 Final Classic Standings

PlaceTeamsPotomacSassafrasPocomokeNanticokePotomacTotal PointsTie Breaker (Lunker)
1B. Schwager/N. Miller*10089859294460
2D. Diantonio/B. Fisher79911009591456
3B. Barnes/D. Shirkey8892959189455
4M. Morris/B. LaClair*9493829788454
5G. Alexander/J. Walls8476999995453
6J. Weber/C. Morris*9885899485451
7R. Shirkey/R. Shirkey Jr*9594809386448
8B. Smith/S. Williams85888190100444
9D. Engel/B. Eccleston96847610084440
10J. Mandes/M. Watson9095947781437
11D. Mumma/S. Haas8182927697428
12G. Brandt/P. Velasquez*7878977599427
13K. Bush/J. Helmick8387908779426
14A. Wall/D. Lingham9279747893416
15J. Clark/E. McGuinness*8971788192411
16M. Kunkowski/R. Newberry8769848283405
17L. Switala/L. Switala80807579874014.93
18K. Shirkey/W. Stewart86689174824013.43
19K. Molz/D. Brockmeyer7586737380387
20M. Hogan/J. Muir*096938998376
21B. VanDrunen/R. Oneal*7667989815354
22G. Plaskon/M. Ruiz977386090346
23B. Chango/K. Fisher*7774878015333
24J. Fields/G. McKee1575779615278
25D. Lauer/J. Lauer08183860250
26M. Hammond/B. Wyatt*150968515211
27C. Gubernott/T. Jackson015888415202
28R. Oberdick/A. Dixon*01508896199
29N. Wharton/N. Wharton*157008315183
30B. Moody/D. Perrego9915000114
31J. Semans/T. Algier*0980015113
32B. Austin/J. Clacher0100000100
33C. Scroggs/G. Zinkhan09900099
34M. Mullett/J. Coverdale09700097
35A. Hastings/K. Waterman93000093
36C. Justus/M. Vergara91000091
37S. Ewell/F. Daniels09000090
38Wagner/Wagner08300083
39A. Ayers/D. Sills82000082
40J. Short/D. Hendren00790079
41J. Muir/J. Nichols*07700077
42M. Mount/E. Mount07200072
43P. Craft/Roberts06600066
44S. Redden/B. Redden01500015
45N. MarvelL/D. Beebe*01500015
46C. Donahue / C. Justus00150015
47B. Greenwell/R. Shirkey00150015
48B Moody/F Daniels00015015
49W Ness/D Ramsey00001515
50T. Stump/L. Boney000000

Sep 06

Delaware TBF SQT #2 Results

Delaware TBF SQT #2
PlaceAnglerFishDeadLunkerWeightPenaltyTotal WeightTie BreakerTourn PointsSQT2 PointsTotal Points
1Neal Miller503.9411011100
2Bobby Smith502.7410.46010.4699
3Mark Hogan50010.15010.1598
4Jim Short5008.8408.8497
5Andy Kent5008.5808.5896
6Roger Shirkey502.868.508.595
7Mike Morris502.348.2608.2694
8Craig Morris5009.17-18.1793
9Fabian Rodriguez5007.7707.7792
10Jeff Mandes503.47.4907.4991
11Brian Barnes5007.0207.02100
12Butch VanDrunen501.486.6406.6499
13JR Clark5006.5806.5890
14Shelly Ewell4005.105.198
15Wade Morris3005.0505.0589
16Andy Bowden3004.7704.7797
17Rick Darrah4004.4304.4396
18Don Hendren3004.0304.0395
19Adam Wall2004.0104.0194
20Bob Chango2003.6903.6993
21Neal Wharton2003.3903.3992
22Martin Ruiz3003.2703.2791
23Roger Shirkey Jr.3003.2203.2290
24Ron Horton3003.0303.0389
25Jim Fields1001.4401.4488
26Paul Martin101.381.3801.3888
Lunker: Neal Miller 3.94 lbs
Total Fish:99
Total # dead:0
Total Weight156.27
Total # limits:13

Sep 06

Delaware TBF SQT # 1 Results

Delaware TBF SQT #1
PlaceAnglerFishDeadLunkerWeightPenaltyTotal WeightTie BreakerTourn PointsSQT1 PointsTotal Points
1Craig Morris502.7311.34011.34100
2Roger Shirkey503.4710.01010.0199
3Mark Hogan502.439.7409.7498
4Andy Kent503.128.5708.5797
5Brian Barnes502.338.4908.49100
6Jeff Mandes503.518.2908.2996
7Fabian Rodriguez502.418.1408.1495
8Neal Miller501.957.607.694
9JR Clark501.827.3507.3593
10Bobby Smith5007.3207.3292
11Butch VanDrunen502.387.0307.0399
12Wade Morris5006.9806.9891
13Neal Wharton5006.7406.7498
14Roger Shirkey Jr.5006.2506.2597
15Jim Short5006.1206.1290
16Andy Bowden302.735.8205.8296
17Mike Morris5005.505.589
18Don Hendren401.915.0805.0895
19Adam Wall500.84.8304.8394
20Shelly Ewell302.14.1904.1993
21Paul Martin3003.4703.4792
22Martin Ruiz3002.9802.9891
23Ron Horton2002.5202.5290
24Bob Chango102.222.2202.2289
25Rick Darrah1002.1702.1788
26Jim Fields00000015
Lunker: Jeff Mandes 3.51lbs
Total Fish:105
Total # dead:0
Total Weight158.75
Total # limits:17

Aug 23

2016 Potomac #5 Results

PlaceTeamsFishDeadLunkerWeightPenaltyTotal WeightSQT PointsTeam Points
1B Smith/S Williams504.9614.72014.72 10/10100
2G Brandt/P Velasquez413.8911.62-0.2511.37 10/1099
3M Hogan/J Muir503.4310.52010.52 10/1098
4D Mumma/S Haas303.849.2209.22 10/1097
5R Oberdick/B Forsman503.298.6908.69 10/1096
6G Alexander/J Walls503.038.6208.62 10/1095
7N Miller/B Schwager304.828.1308.13 10/1094
8A Wall/D Lingham302.927.407.4 10/1093
9JR Clark/E Mcguinness302.797.2507.25 10/1092
10D Diantonio/B Fisher402.197.2407.24 10/1091
11G. Plaskon/M. Ruiz303.18707 10/1090
12B Barnes/D Shirkey303.796.6106.61 10/1089
13B Laclair/M Morris412.026.72-0.256.47 10/1088
14L Switala/L Switala303.135.5205.52 10/1087
15R Shirkey/R Shirkey Jr303.114.8204.82 10/1086
16C Morris/J Weber401.54.6804.68 10/1085
17D Engel/B Eccleston2003.9503.95 10/1084
18R Newberry/M Kunkowski2003.8603.86 10/1083
19K. Shirkey/W. Stewart202.913.8303.83 10/1082
20J Mandes/M Watson2002.4602.46 10/1081
21K Molz/D Brockmeyer101.451.4501.45 10/1080
22K Bush/J Helmick101.241.2401.24 10/1079
23B Vandrunen/R Oneal000000 10/1015
24J Semans/K Mitchell (Sub)000000 10/1015
25W Ness/D Ramsey000000 10/1015
26N Wharton/N Wharton000000 10/1015
27B Chango/K Fisher000000 10/1015
28M Hammond/B Carroll (Sub)000000 10/1015
29J Fields/G Mckee000000 10/1015
30C. Gubernott/T. Jackson000000 10/1015

Older posts «