Sep 06

Delaware TBF SQT # 1 Results

Delaware TBF SQT #1
PlaceAnglerFishDeadLunkerWeightPenaltyTotal WeightTie BreakerTourn PointsSQT1 PointsTotal Points
1Craig Morris502.7311.34011.34100
2Roger Shirkey503.4710.01010.0199
3Mark Hogan502.439.7409.7498
4Andy Kent503.128.5708.5797
5Brian Barnes502.338.4908.49100
6Jeff Mandes503.518.2908.2996
7Fabian Rodriguez502.418.1408.1495
8Neal Miller501.957.607.694
9JR Clark501.827.3507.3593
10Bobby Smith5007.3207.3292
11Butch VanDrunen502.387.0307.0399
12Wade Morris5006.9806.9891
13Neal Wharton5006.7406.7498
14Roger Shirkey Jr.5006.2506.2597
15Jim Short5006.1206.1290
16Andy Bowden302.735.8205.8296
17Mike Morris5005.505.589
18Don Hendren401.915.0805.0895
19Adam Wall500.84.8304.8394
20Shelly Ewell302.14.1904.1993
21Paul Martin3003.4703.4792
22Martin Ruiz3002.9802.9891
23Ron Horton2002.5202.5290
24Bob Chango102.222.2202.2289
25Rick Darrah1002.1702.1788
26Jim Fields00000015
Lunker: Jeff Mandes 3.51lbs
Total Fish:105
Total # dead:0
Total Weight158.75
Total # limits:17

Aug 23

2016 Potomac #5 Results

PlaceTeamsFishDeadLunkerWeightPenaltyTotal WeightSQT PointsTeam Points
1B Smith/S Williams504.9614.72014.72 10/10100
2G Brandt/P Velasquez413.8911.62-0.2511.37 10/1099
3M Hogan/J Muir503.4310.52010.52 10/1098
4D Mumma/S Haas303.849.2209.22 10/1097
5R Oberdick/B Forsman503.298.6908.69 10/1096
6G Alexander/J Walls503.038.6208.62 10/1095
7N Miller/B Schwager304.828.1308.13 10/1094
8A Wall/D Lingham302.927.407.4 10/1093
9JR Clark/E Mcguinness302.797.2507.25 10/1092
10D Diantonio/B Fisher402.197.2407.24 10/1091
11G. Plaskon/M. Ruiz303.18707 10/1090
12B Barnes/D Shirkey303.796.6106.61 10/1089
13B Laclair/M Morris412.026.72-0.256.47 10/1088
14L Switala/L Switala303.135.5205.52 10/1087
15R Shirkey/R Shirkey Jr303.114.8204.82 10/1086
16C Morris/J Weber401.54.6804.68 10/1085
17D Engel/B Eccleston2003.9503.95 10/1084
18R Newberry/M Kunkowski2003.8603.86 10/1083
19K. Shirkey/W. Stewart202.913.8303.83 10/1082
20J Mandes/M Watson2002.4602.46 10/1081
21K Molz/D Brockmeyer101.451.4501.45 10/1080
22K Bush/J Helmick101.241.2401.24 10/1079
23B Vandrunen/R Oneal000000 10/1015
24J Semans/K Mitchell (Sub)000000 10/1015
25W Ness/D Ramsey000000 10/1015
26N Wharton/N Wharton000000 10/1015
27B Chango/K Fisher000000 10/1015
28M Hammond/B Carroll (Sub)000000 10/1015
29J Fields/G Mckee000000 10/1015
30C. Gubernott/T. Jackson000000 10/1015

Aug 11

2016 DE Mid-Atlantic Divisional Fundraiser

2016 DE State Fishing Team

Mid-Atlantic Divisional Fundraiser

Texas Roadhouse

Seaford, DE- Thursday, Sept. 1, 4-10pm

Click HERE for event flyer & details!

 

Jul 26

2016 Classic Standings – 7/26

PlaceTeamsPotomac RiverSassafras RiverPocomoke RiverNanticoke RiverPotomac RiverTotal PointsTie Breaker (Lunker)
1B. Schwager/N. Miller*10089859203665.55
2B. Barnes/D. Shirkey8892959103664.75
3J. Weber/C. Morris*9885899403664.11
4M. Morris/B. LaClair*9493829703663.83
5D. Diantonio/B. Fisher7991100950365
6R. Shirkey/R. Shirkey Jr*959480930362
7G. Alexander/J. Walls847699990358
8D. Engel/B. Eccleston96847610003565.35
9J. Mandes/M. Watson9095947703564.35
10K. Bush/J. Helmick838790870347
11B. Smith/S. Williams858881900344
12B. VanDrunen/R. Oneal*766798980339
13D. Mumma/S. Haas818292760331
14G. Brandt/P. Velasquez*787897750328
15A. Wall/D. Lingham927974780323
16M. Kunkowski/R. Newberry876984820322
17J. Clark/E. McGuinness*8971788103194.30
18K. Shirkey/W. Stewart8668917403193.43
19B. Chango/K. Fisher*777487800318
20L. Switala/L. Switala808075790314
21K. Molz/D. Brockmeyer758673730307
22M. Hogan/J. Muir*09693890278
23J. Fields/G. McKee157577960263
24G. Plaskon/M. Ruiz97738600256
25D. Lauer/J. Lauer08183860250
26M. Hammond/B. Wyatt*15096850196
27C. Gubernott/T. Jackson01588840187
28N. Wharton/N. Wharton*15700830168
29B. Moody/D. Perrego9915000114
30R. Oberdick/A. Dixon0150880103
31B. Austin/J. Clacher0100000100
32C. Scroggs/G. Zinkhan09900099
33J. Semans/T. Algier09800098
34M. Mullett/J. Coverdale09700097
35A. Hastings/K. Waterman93000093
36C. Justus/M. Vergara91000091
37S. Ewell/F. Daniels09000090
38Wagner/Wagner08300083
39A. Ayers/D. Sills82000082
40J. Short/D. Hendren00790079
41J. Muir/J. Nichols*07700077
42M. Mount/E. Mount07200072
43P. Craft/Roberts06600066
44S. Redden/B. Redden01500015
45N. MarvelL/D. Beebe*01500015
46C. Donahue / C. Justus00150015
47B. Greenwell/R. Shirkey00150015
48B Moody/F Daniels00015015
49T. Stump/L. Boney000000